<~<Martine>~> (jumelledelalune) wrote,
<~<Martine>~>
jumelledelalune

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Holy shit

this is me in heaven!!!!!!!

... Anything and everything I ever wanted to know about french - honestly! Made for freaques JUST like me... so weird!

And the funniest part is I found it whilst looking for a chatroom!

In other news...

My parents are super tossing up the idea of driving to Quebec - how cool??

That way, they'd get to see my obsession - and I would too hahaha

Not to mention, it's hella cheaper which means more spending money for me which is always a happy thing

they're for sure going to send in the payment soon!! *bounce*

Right, well I'm home from school and haven't so much as touched homework yet, so I best get going... Toodloo!

OH~! and I've been finding soooo much super shibby music lately - holy hell!

My new favs: Tyro, La Chicane (Cabrel gone Quebecois, I swear), Patrick Bruel (if Cab did a cover of his song, you know he's got to be good), Saez (weird = cool) and Danny Bédar (he sounds american - omg).............. *in heaven*

-+-Martine-+-
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment